New Mexico State Parks Calendar of Events
All Events Print Calendar

<April 2014>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30311
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

2
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

3
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

4
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Brantley Lake
07:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Star Party

5
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Conchas Lake
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Boating Basics Class

Elephant Butte Lake
11:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Sailboat Regatta

Living Desert
09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Spring Plant Sale

Mesilla Valley Bosque
08:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Vascular Plant Bio-Blitz

Oliver Lee
06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Bat Factor

6
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Elephant Butte Lake
11:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Sailboat Regatta

Living Desert
09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Spring Plant Sale

Cerrillos Hills
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Kissed by a Fox

Heron Lake
04:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Contra/Country Dance Family Fun

7
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

8
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

9
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

10
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

11
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

12
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Cerrillos Hills
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Make Tracks

City of Rocks
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Snake, Coil & Rattle

Elephant Butte Lake
06:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Socorro Bass Club Tournament

Heron Lake
08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
Boating Safety Education Courses

Mesilla Valley Bosque
08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Herpetology Bio-Blitz

Oliver Lee
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Wildflower and Cactus Hike

Pancho Villa
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Raptors! Live and Up Close!

Rockhound
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Desert Alive & Native Plant Sale

Sumner Lake
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Open House

13
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

14
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Elephant Butte Lake
06:00 AM - 03:30 PM
American Bass Tournament

15
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

16
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Rio Grande Nature Ctr.
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Bosque Education Guide Training

17
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

18
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

19
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Cerrillos Hills
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Where Are You?

Conchas Lake
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Boating Basics Class

Elephant Butte Lake
11:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Sailboat Regatta

Elephant Butte Lake
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5th Annual Easter Egg Hunt

Leasburg Dam
06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Music and the Stars

Oliver Lee
08:00 PM - 09:30 PM
The Night Sky A Cultural Clock

20
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Caballo Lake
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Annual Easter Egg Hunt

21
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

22
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

23
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

24
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

25
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Cerrillos Hills
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Twilight Hike

Elephant Butte Lake
06:30 AM - 05:00 PM
NM Bass Nation Tournament

Storrie Lake
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
7th Annual High Flyer Kite Festival

26
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Bottomless Lakes
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Star Programs

Elephant Butte Lake
06:30 AM - 05:00 PM
NM Bass Nation Tournament

Elephant Butte Lake
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
National Arbor Day/Earth Day Celebr

Living Desert
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
March for Parks Earth Day Event

Mesilla Valley Bosque
08:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Insect/Arthropod Bio-Blitz

Ute Lake
08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Chuck Wagon Cook-off

27
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

Elephant Butte Lake
06:30 AM - 05:00 PM
NM Bass Nation Tournament

28
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

29
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

30
Living Desert
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
PreSchool StoryTime

123
45678910
Click to go back to top of page